20, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
20 Alexandra Terrace is a 101 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £460,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £460,000 2.6% -0.1% May 2007 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,554 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,716 per square metre (£438 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £460,000 £4,554 £476,312 £4,716 May 2007 £295,000 £2,921 £475,904 £4,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £476,312. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.