Property data
Sale history
£390,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £394,587)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,600 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Blackburn are now selling for between £2,250 and £2,790 per square metre (£209 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackburn BB2-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £338,000 and £418,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackburn). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Bluebell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 46 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Bluebell Way.

Photos for 10 Bluebell Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.