37, Tintagel Close, SP10 4DA
37 Tintagel Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Andover. It sold for £195,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £195,000 5.4% 2.9% Jun 1999 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Tintagel Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,468 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £195,000 £2,468 £206,282 £2,611 Jun 1999 £51,000 £646 £200,096 £2,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Andover are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,250 per square metre (£268 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Tintagel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 37 Tintagel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: