80, Chilham Way, DE24 5BN
80 Chilham Way is a 91 m² detached home in Boulton Moor. It sold for £270,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £270,000 3.1% -0.5% Sep 2017 £217,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Chilham Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,967 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £270,000 £2,967 £282,811 £3,108 Sep 2017 £217,995 £2,396 £298,959 £3,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boulton Moor are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,130 per square metre (£248 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Chilham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Chilham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.