27, The Boulevard, CF11 8FB
27 The Boulevard is a 70 m² flat in Canton. It sold for £221,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £221,000 3.5% -0.6% Jan 2019 £181,250 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,191 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £221,000 £3,157 £223,336 £3,191 Jan 2019 £181,250 £2,589 £186,687 £2,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,336. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.