22, Withybrook Close, HR2 6RD
22 Withybrook Close is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Hereford. It sold for £242,500 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £242,500 5.0% 2.4% Jun 2000 £74,950 21.5% 19.6% Nov 1998 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Withybrook Close.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,368 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,371 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £242,500 £3,368 £242,700 £3,371 Jun 2000 £74,950 £1,041 £242,859 £3,373 Nov 1998 £55,000 £764 £216,440 £3,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,320 per square metre (£237 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Withybrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Withybrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D