30, Gorham Drive, ME15 8UU
30 Gorham Drive is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Bearsted. It sold for £322,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £322,500 3.7% 0.9% Jul 2006 £164,750 6.3% 3.7% Jul 2005 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Gorham Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,972 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,880 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £322,500 £5,972 £317,516 £5,880 Jul 2006 £164,750 £3,051 £285,909 £5,295 Jul 2005 £155,000 £2,870 £288,808 £5,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bearsted are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,000 per square metre (£353 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Gorham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Gorham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.