Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Oct 2024 2.3% -1.6% £317,381
£260,995 Jul 2018 na na £309,488
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Monkton Heathfield are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,640 per square metre (£269 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Monkton Heathfield TA2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £319,000 and £400,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in Monkton Heathfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Batt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2023) of 75 Batt Drive.

Photos for 75 Batt Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.