17, Greengate, LA8 8NF
17 Greengate is a 141 m² detached home in Levens. It sold for £450,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Greengate.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,191 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £450,000 £3,191 £451,324 £3,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Levens are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,160 per square metre (£296 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Greengate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Greengate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.