Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Sep 2024 (est. today's value: £210,981)
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,043 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dover CT17-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £149,000 and £208,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Dover). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Mount Road.

Photos for 14 Mount Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.