Property data
Sale history
£460,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £428,125)
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,609 per sqm (£521 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Leytonstone are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,730 per square metre (£563 and £718 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leytonstone E11-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 61, Malcolm Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Malcolm Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Malcolm Way.

Photos for 61 Malcolm Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: