51, Addison Road, BR2 9RS
51 Addison Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Bromley South. It sold for £357,500 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£357,500 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Addison Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,059 per square metre (£563 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,171 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £357,500 £6,059 £364,065 £6,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromley South are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,350 per square metre (£464 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.