61, Uldale Way, PE4 7GE
61 Uldale Way is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £235,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £235,000 5.4% 1.7% Nov 2017 £162,500 5.7% 3.9% Jul 2012 £121,000 -0.1% -2.7% Jun 2006 £122,000 1.1% -1.1% Apr 2004 £119,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,790 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,033 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £235,000 £3,790 £250,018 £4,033 Nov 2017 £162,500 £2,621 £218,259 £3,520 Jul 2012 £121,000 £1,952 £230,033 £3,710 Jun 2006 £122,000 £1,968 £212,904 £3,434 Apr 2004 £119,000 £1,919 £244,749 £3,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.