High Tor, Broadlayings, RG20 9TU
High Tor Broadlayings is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Woolton Hill. It sold for £620,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £620,000 5.7% 2.8% Nov 2010 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for High Tor, Broadlayings.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,740 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,961 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £620,000 £5,741 £643,785 £5,961 Nov 2010 £295,000 £2,731 £460,491 £4,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £643,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolton Hill are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,260 per square metre (£386 and £488 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 543 square metres (5,845 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for High Tor Broadlayings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for High Tor Broadlayings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: