Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2024 £180,000 4.5% 1.9%
Dec 2002 £69,950 na na
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2024 £180,000 £3,103 £188,508 £3,250
Dec 2002 £69,950 £1,206 £139,932 £2,413

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 53 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Colliers Field.

Photos for 53 Colliers Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.