23, Broadhurst, GU14 9XA
23 Broadhurst is a 56 m² terraced home in Farnborough. It sold for £322,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £322,000 3.7% 1.1% Nov 2002 £145,000 16.1% 14.4% Aug 1998 £77,000 10.8% 8.3% Jul 1995 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Broadhurst.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,750 per square metre (£534 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,039 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £322,000 £5,750 £338,160 £6,039 Nov 2002 £145,000 £2,589 £341,147 £6,092 Aug 1998 £77,000 £1,375 £326,436 £5,829 Jul 1995 £56,500 £1,009 £317,568 £5,671 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnborough are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,200 per square metre (£367 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Broadhurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Broadhurst.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.