48, Deans Way, GL1 2QF
48 Deans Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £217,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £217,000 5.3% 2.6% Jan 2002 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,056 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,201 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £217,000 £3,056 £227,304 £3,201 Jan 2002 £67,500 £951 £225,400 £3,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,190 and £2,770 per square metre (£203 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Deans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Deans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.