Property data
Sale history
£152,000 on Oct 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Nocton Drive.

Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,670 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,654 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £152,000 £1,670 £150,511 £1,654

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Nocton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Nocton Drive.

Photos for 48 Nocton Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.