Property data
Sale history
£860,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £819,297)
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,243 per sqm (£487 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Bookham are now selling for between £5,290 and £6,690 per square metre (£491 and £621 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bookham KT23-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £868,000 and £1,097,000 (164 m² × typical £/sqm in Bookham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Polesden View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Polesden View.

Photos for 6 Polesden View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.