44, Sudbourne Road, SW2 5AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,050,000 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £1,014,068)
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,862 per sqm (£638 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,860 and £8,470 per square metre (£637 and £786 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brixton SW2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,050,000 and £1,296,000 (153 m² × typical £/sqm in Brixton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 11/00559/LDCP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Sudbourne Road Londo
- Description:
- Application for a Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed) with respect to a loft conversion involving the erection of a rear dormer incorporating a Juliet balcony, installation of 2 front rooflights and an extension to the existing rear soil and vent pipe.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.