99, Elm Drive, BN3 7JA
99 Elm Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Hove. It sold for £490,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Elm Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,282 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,054 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £490,000 £6,282 £472,231 £6,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hove are now selling for between £4,530 and £6,100 per square metre (£420 and £566 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 99 Elm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.