Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£580,000 Mar 2024 3.9% 1.2% £586,846
£295,000 Sep 2006 9.6% 7.8% £550,103
£159,000 Dec 1999 17.0% 14.6% £561,619
£78,000 May 1995 na na £607,424
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£10,000 per sqm (£929 per sqft) in Mar 2024. For context, homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southfields SW18-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Trentham Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Trentham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Trentham Street.

Photos for 6 Trentham Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D