12, Princess Road, B68 9PU
12 Princess Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Oldbury. It sold for £220,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Princess Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,867 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £220,000 £3,607 £235,860 £3,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldbury are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,230 per square metre (£222 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Princess Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Princess Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 12 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.