Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2024 £320,000 3.8% 1.0%
May 2010 £186,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Finn Farm Road.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,516 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2024 £320,000 £3,516 £324,129 £3,562
May 2010 £186,500 £2,049 £241,983 £2,659

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £324,129. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Finn Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 65 Finn Farm Road.

Photos for 65 Finn Farm Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: