8, Heapfold, OL12 7NR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £325,000 May 2024 8.5% 5.1% £352,940 £160,000 Oct 2015 4.2% 2.1% £275,853 £85,000 May 2000 5.5% 3.7% £309,554 £77,500 Aug 1998 na na £283,729 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,823 per sqm (£355 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Rochdale are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,330 per square metre (£193 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rochdale OL12-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £283,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Rochdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Heapfold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Heapfold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.