80, Harvest Way, BS35 1AL
80 Harvest Way is a 67 m² flat in Thornbury. It sold for £94,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Harvest Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,402 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £94,000 £1,403 £96,186 £1,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,530 per square metre (£330 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Harvest Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Harvest Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.