14, Moore Crescent, RM9 4XP
14 Moore Crescent is a 60 m² flat in Becontree. It sold for £226,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£226,000 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,766 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,905 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £226,000 £3,767 £234,302 £3,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 11 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.