Property data
Sale history
£607,500 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £630,487)
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,472 per sqm (£508 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £423,000 and £579,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Falbro Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Falbro Crescent.

Photos for 47 Falbro Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.