11, Lilac Court, DN33 3LR
11 Lilac Court is a 66 m² flat in Scartho Top. It sold for £136,500 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£136,500 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,744 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £136,500 £2,068 £115,099 £1,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scartho Top are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,340 per square metre (£177 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lilac Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lilac Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: