Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£173,000 Jun 2024 4.1% 1.3% £185,997
£83,000 Apr 2006 18.9% 16.8% £135,341
£39,000 Nov 2001 na na £149,127
Floor plan
Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,276 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Jun 2024. For context, homes in Barton-Upon-Humber are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,430 per square metre (£157 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton-Upon-Humber DN18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £185,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton-Upon-Humber). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Bowmandale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Bowmandale.

Photos for 61 Bowmandale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.