310, Henley Road, RG4 6LS
310 Henley Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Caversham. It sold for £510,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,930 per square metre (£551 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,797 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £510,000 £5,930 £498,560 £5,797 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caversham are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,270 per square metre (£393 and £489 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 PL/24/0432
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 310 Henley Road Caversham Reading
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment to application 230644 - change of pitched roof to flat roof
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 230644
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 310 Henley Road Caversham Reading
- Description:
- Part single-storey, part two-storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 12 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.