14, The Green, GL8 8DN
14 The Green is a 95 m² terraced home in Tetbury. It sold for £485,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £485,000 5.6% 3.0% Feb 2002 £140,000 9.8% 8.4% Sep 1998 £102,000 14.2% 11.5% Nov 1995 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Green.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,105 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,280 per square metre (£491 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £485,000 £5,105 £501,617 £5,280 Feb 2002 £140,000 £1,474 £422,364 £4,446 Sep 1998 £102,000 £1,074 £476,903 £5,020 Nov 1995 £70,000 £737 £406,732 £4,281 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tetbury are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,980 per square metre (£346 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.