37, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
37 Busdens Way is a 68 m² terraced home in Milford. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Busdens Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,735 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,222 per square metre (£578 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £390,000 £5,735 £423,120 £6,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SY425617
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 37 Busdens Way, Milford, Godalming
- Owner
-
ORCHARD ROAD REVERSIONS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4093889)
Proprietor address: Clive House, Old Brewery Mews, Hampstead, London NW3 1PZ
Price paid on title: £390,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Feb 2004
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.