115, Auckland Drive, BN2 4JG
115 Auckland Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Brighton. It sold for £255,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Aug 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Auckland Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,080 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £255,000 £3,110 £252,528 £3,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,528. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighton are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,060 per square metre (£362 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 500 square metres (5,382 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ESX71012
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 115 Auckland Drive, Brighton
- Owner
-
MSAFIRI LTD
(Company reference number: 11588995)
Proprietor address: 58 Bedford Avenue, Barnet EN5 2ER
Price paid on title: £255,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Sep 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Auckland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Auckland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental