30, Partridge Road, SO45 4LP
30 Partridge Road is a 132 m² detached home in Dibden Purlieu. It sold for £475,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £475,000 3.7% 1.0% Jul 2004 £234,950 15.4% 13.8% Sep 1998 £102,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Partridge Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £475,000 £3,598 £473,126 £3,584 Jul 2004 £234,950 £1,780 £449,969 £3,409 Sep 1998 £102,000 £773 £424,921 £3,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dibden Purlieu are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,530 per square metre (£304 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 731 square metres (7,868 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 30 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2007 ENQ/07/00500
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 30 PARTRIDGE ROAD, DIBDEN PURLIEU, SOUTHAMPTON
- Description:
- PD on Boundary Fence
- Summary:
- 10 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.