51, Buttermere Crescent, DN4 5QF
51 Buttermere Crescent is a 57 m² flat in Doncaster. It sold for £125,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Buttermere Crescent.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,192 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £125,000 £2,193 £121,619 £2,134 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,660 per square metre (£156 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Buttermere Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Buttermere Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.