Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£695,000 Oct 2024 5.0% 1.7% £689,822
£445,000 Oct 2015 17.1% 16.4% £592,597
£335,000 Dec 2013 5.9% 3.6% £534,509
£155,000 Jun 2000 767.4% 747.7% £651,516
£105,500 Apr 2000 na na £443,451
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,020 per sqm (£652 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Hove are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hove BN3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £529,000 and £681,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Hove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Coleridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Coleridge Street.

Photos for 42 Coleridge Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.