96, Steatite Way, DY13 8PD
96 Steatite Way is a 131 m² detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £375,000 4.4% 1.6% Jul 2011 £212,000 -0.4% -2.9% May 2004 £218,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Steatite Way.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £375,000 £2,863 £382,070 £2,917 Jul 2011 £212,000 £1,618 £353,798 £2,701 May 2004 £218,000 £1,664 £415,621 £3,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Steatite Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Steatite Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: