23, St Thomas Walk, SL3 0RH
23 St Thomas Walk is a 44 m² flat in Colnbrook. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £210,000 2.2% -0.6% Jun 2007 £145,000 7.7% 4.9% Mar 2005 £123,000 8.7% 6.9% Jun 1995 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, St Thomas Walk.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,772 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,508 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £210,000 £4,773 £198,330 £4,508 Jun 2007 £145,000 £3,295 £211,243 £4,801 Mar 2005 £123,000 £2,795 £188,904 £4,293 Jun 1995 £54,500 £1,239 £363,256 £8,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colnbrook are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,930 per square metre (£411 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 St Thomas Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 23 St Thomas Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.