6, Sanderling Close, RM18 8FF
6 Sanderling Close is a 59 m² semi-detached home in East Tilbury. It sold for £330,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £330,000 6.0% 2.6% Dec 2015 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Sanderling Close.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,593 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,601 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £330,000 £5,593 £330,470 £5,601 Dec 2015 £197,000 £3,339 £270,086 £4,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Tilbury are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,450 per square metre (£337 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Sanderling Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Sanderling Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.