Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£300,000 Nov 2024 4.9% 2.1% £305,656
£140,000 Nov 2008 na na £246,636
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,454 per sqm (£507 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,960 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netherton DY2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £114,000 and £163,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Netherton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Weavers Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Weavers Rise.

Photos for 25 Weavers Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.