201, Cowan Way, WA8 5BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£264,500 on Oct 2024 (est. today's value: £283,625)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,186 per sqm (£296 per sqft) in Oct 2024. For context, homes in Widnes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,330 per square metre (£232 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Widnes WA8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £276,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Widnes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 201 Cowan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 201 Cowan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.