15, Jarvis Way, RM3 0WT
15 Jarvis Way is a 70 m² flat in Harold Wood. It sold for £325,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £325,000 1.4% -2.3% May 2018 £297,000 4.6% 2.3% Jun 2004 £160,000 13.7% 12.3% Apr 2003 £138,000 12.8% 11.0% May 1996 £59,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Jarvis Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,642 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £325,000 £4,643 £340,760 £4,868 May 2018 £297,000 £4,243 £314,017 £4,486 Jun 2004 £160,000 £2,286 £329,693 £4,710 Apr 2003 £138,000 £1,971 £319,194 £4,560 May 1996 £59,500 £850 £384,811 £5,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Jarvis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Jarvis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.