36, David Drive, RM3 0XX
36 David Drive is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £375,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Nov 2024
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,152 per square metre (£757 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,244 per square metre (£766 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £375,000 £8,152 £379,227 £8,244 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 David Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2022. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 David Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.