86, Trinity Road, CO9 1ED
86 Trinity Road is a 74 m² detached home in Halstead. It sold for £230,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Jul 2024
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,108 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,086 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £230,000 £3,108 £228,356 £3,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halstead are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,110 per square metre (£291 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.