20, Bramblys Drive, RG21 8UN
20 Bramblys Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Basingstoke. It sold for £395,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Bramblys Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,066 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £395,000 £4,158 £386,236 £4,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,400 per square metre (£325 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Bramblys Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Bramblys Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.