1, Felmongers, CM20 3DH
1 Felmongers is a 167 m² semi-detached home in Harlow. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Felmongers.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,110 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £475,000 £2,844 £519,333 £3,110 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £705,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 627 square metres (6,749 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Felmongers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Felmongers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2009 HW/PL/08/00370
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Felmongers Harlo
- Description:
- Conversion of Garage to Study and Alterations to Existing Front Elevation
- Planning ref:
- August 2006 HW/PL/06/00209
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 1 Felmongers Harlo
- Description:
- Erection of One Detached 3 Bedroom House on Land at 1 Felmongers
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 HW/PL/05/00248
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Felmongers Harlo
- Description:
- First Floor Rear Extension
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied