6, Page Road, SS13 2HP
6 Page Road is a 152 m² detached home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £585,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
£585,000 on Oct 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Page Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,848 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,956 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £585,000 £3,849 £601,279 £3,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £543,000 and £695,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 775 square metres (8,342 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Page Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 6 Page Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.