Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Sep 2024
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,138 per square metre (£477 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,321 per square metre (£494 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2024 £370,000 £5,139 £383,121 £5,321

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 128 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Crayford Way.

Photos for 128 Crayford Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: