Property data
Sale history
£450,000 on Feb 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Badger Close.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,358 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £450,000 £3,358 £439,333 £3,279

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Langport are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,840 per square metre (£261 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 9 Badger Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Badger Close.

Photos for 9 Badger Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.